Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Joel

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Rhina

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Rhina

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

31

Body Pump/ Laura & Mary

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Core

PACE I / Mary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Claudine

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Rhina

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Maralyn

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Hatha Yoga / Pamela

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

1

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics/ Elsbeth

Advanced Step/ Rhina

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Rhina

Barre / Megan

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Qigong/ Jason

Silver Sneakers Orientation

PACE I / Mary

$ Youth Cycling

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Lani

Zumba/ J.Lynne

2

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PiYo/ Lani

Cycling/ Rhina

Stretch/ Elsbeth

TRX Level 2/ Lani

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/Pamela

Dance Party/Rhina

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

Bear Down – Beat Cancer

3

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Leilani

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Aqua Aerobics/ Judi

Body Combat / Gary & Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Jen K

Stretch and Mobility/ Maralyn

FIT/ Maralyn

Senior Shabbat Luncheon

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Pamela

Tu B’Shevat Parsley Potluck

Tu B’Shevat Potluck

4

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Body Pump / Jodi

Yoga/ Maralyn

5

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

BODYPUMP™ 100 Fitness Frenzy

Core/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Rhina

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

Youth Orientation

Thelma Scudi: Left Turn Lane Artist’s Reception

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

6

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Rhina

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Rhina

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

7

Body Pump/ Laura & Mary

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Core

PACE I / Mary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Claudine

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Rhina

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Maralyn

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Hatha Yoga / Pamela

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

8

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics/ Elsbeth

Advanced Step/ Rhina

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Rhina

Barre / Megan

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Qigong/ Jason

Silver Sneakers Orientation

PACE I / Mary

$ Youth Cycling

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Lani

Zumba/ J.Lynne

9

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PiYo/ Lani

Cycling/ Rhina

Stretch/ Elsbeth

TRX Level 2/ Lani

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/Pamela

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

10

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Leilani

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Aqua Aerobics/ Judi

Body Combat / Gary & Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Jen K

Stretch and Mobility/ Maralyn

FIT/ Maralyn

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Pamela

11

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Body Pump / Jodi

Yoga/ Maralyn

Parent’s Night Out

12

Parent’s Night Out

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Core/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Rhina

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

This is Tucson School & Camp Fair 2017

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

13

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Rhina

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Rhina

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

14

Body Pump/ Laura & Mary

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Core

PACE I / Mary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Claudine

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Rhina

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Maralyn

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Hatha Yoga / Pamela

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

15

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics/ Elsbeth

Advanced Step/ Rhina

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Rhina

Barre / Megan

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Qigong/ Jason

Silver Sneakers Orientation

PACE I / Mary

$ Youth Cycling

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Lani

Zumba/ J.Lynne

The Celebration of Heritage Concerts

Celebration of Heritage Concert Series

16

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PiYo/ Lani

Cycling/ Rhina

Stretch/ Elsbeth

TRX Level 2/ Lani

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/Pamela

Yoga/ Annette

Introduction to Watercolor Painting

Body Pump/Lauren

17

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Leilani

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Aqua Aerobics/ Judi

Body Combat / Gary & Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Jen K

Stretch and Mobility/ Maralyn

FIT/ Maralyn

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Pamela

18

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Body Pump / Jodi

Yoga/ Maralyn

19

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Core/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Rhina

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

20

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Rhina

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Rhina

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

21

Body Pump/ Laura & Mary

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Core

PACE I / Mary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Claudine

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Rhina

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Maralyn

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Hatha Yoga / Pamela

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

22

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics/ Elsbeth

Advanced Step/ Rhina

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Rodeo Break

Body Pump/ Rhina

Barre / Megan

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Qigong/ Jason

Silver Sneakers Orientation

PACE I / Mary

$ Youth Cycling

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Lani

Zumba/ J.Lynne

23

Rodeo Break

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PiYo/ Lani

Cycling/ Rhina

Stretch/ Elsbeth

TRX Level 2/ Lani

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/Pamela

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

24

Rodeo Break

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Leilani

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Aqua Aerobics/ Judi

Body Combat / Gary & Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Jen K

Stretch and Mobility/ Maralyn

FIT/ Maralyn

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Pamela

25

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Body Pump / Jodi

Yoga/ Maralyn

26

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Core/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Rhina

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

TSO Just for Kids Four Free Concerts for Kids!

Zalman Ber’s Story: A Book Signing with Lisa Kotz Mishler

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

27

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Rhina

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Rhina

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

PCOA Free Educational Talk: Part 1 – Medications and Your Wellbeing

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

28

Body Pump/ Laura & Mary

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Core

PACE I / Mary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Claudine

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Rhina

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Maralyn

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Hatha Yoga / Pamela

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

1

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics/ Elsbeth

Advanced Step/ Rhina

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Rhina

Barre / Megan

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Qigong/ Jason