Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for June 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Cycling /Laura or Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Bonnie

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

30

Body Pump/ Laura & Jodi

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Memorial Day Holiday Fitness Schedule

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Joel

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

TRX Level 2/ Amy

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

31

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Advanced Step/ Bonnie

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Lauren

Barre / Denise

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Silver Sneakers Orientation

PACE I / Mary

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Eva

Zumba/ J.Lynne

1

TRX / Laurie

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Lauren

Stretch/ Maralyn

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/ Hannah

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

2

Cycling / Laura – Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Laurie

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Aqua Fitness / Team

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Kyle

FIT/ Maralyn

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Johnna

3

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Yoga/ Maralyn

Zumba Gold / Sasha

4

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Body Combat / Jodi & Barbara

Mat Pilates/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Denise & Laurie

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

Syrian Breakfast Cooking Class

Youth Orientation

The Persuasion of Art – Work by Contemporary Artists of Southern Arizona (CASA)

The Persuasion of Art: Work by Contemporary Artists of Southern Arizona Artists’s Opening

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

5

Cycling /Laura or Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Bonnie

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Lauren

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Hatha Yoga / Courtney

6

TRX / Kyle

Body Pump/ Laura & Jodi

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat / Gary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Lauren

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Sara

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Lois

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

7

Cycling / Laurie

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core / Lauren

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Fitness / Christy

Spanish Summer Workshops

Advanced Step/ Bonnie

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Lauren

Barre / Denise

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Silver Sneakers Orientation

Qigong/ Jason

PACE I / Mary

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Eva

Zumba/ J.Lynne

8

TRX / Laurie

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Lauren

Pound / Pam

Core / Lois

Stretch/ Maralyn

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/ Hannah

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

9

Cycling / Laura – Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Laurie

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Kyle

FIT/ Maralyn

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Johnna

10

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Aqua Fitness / Team

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Yoga/ Maralyn

Zumba Gold / Sasha

11

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Body Combat / Jodi & Barbara

Mat Pilates/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Denise & Laurie

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

12

Cycling /Laura or Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Bonnie

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Mexico: Around The World Adult Summer Camp

Body Pump/ Lauren

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Tiles with Style Art Class

13

Tiles with Style Art Class

TRX / Kyle

Body Pump/ Laura & Jodi

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat / Gary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Lauren

TRX Level 2/ Amy

China: Around The World Adult Summer Camp

Around The World: Adult Summer Camp (June 13- June 15)

Dance Party/ Sara

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Lois

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

Book Release for The Lost Letter by local author Jillian Cantor

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

14

Tiles with Style Art Class

Around The World: Adult Summer Camp (June 13- June 15)

Cycling / Laurie

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Fitness / Christy

Core / Lauren

Advanced Step/ Bonnie

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Italy: Around The World Adult Summer Camp

Body Pump/ Lauren

Barre / Denise

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Silver Sneakers Orientation

Qigong/ Jason

PACE I / Mary

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Eva

Zumba/ J.Lynne

15

Tiles with Style Art Class

Around The World: Adult Summer Camp (June 13- June 15)

TRX / Laurie

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Lauren

France: Around The World Adult Summer Camp

Core / Lois

Pound / Pam

Stretch/ Maralyn

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/ Hannah

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

16

Tiles with Style Art Class

Cycling / Laura – Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Laurie

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Israel: Around The World Adult Summer Camp

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Kyle

FIT/ Maralyn

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Johnna

17

Tiles with Style Art Class

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Aqua Fitness / Team

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Yoga/ Maralyn

Zumba Gold / Sasha

18

Tiles with Style Art Class

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Body Combat / Jodi & Barbara

Mat Pilates/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Denise & Laurie

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

19

Tiles with Style Art Class

Cycling /Laura or Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Bonnie

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Lauren

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

20

Tiles with Style Art Class

TRX / Kyle

Body Pump/ Laura & Jodi

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

PACE I / Mary

Body Combat / Gary

Step & Sculpt / Bonnie

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Cycling/ Lauren

TRX Level 2/ Amy

Dance Party/ Sara

TRX Level 1/ Shelley

Zumba Gold/ Sasha

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Stretch/ Lois

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Swim Team

Cycling/ Amy

Yoga/ Annette

Body Combat/Body Pump Fushion/Nichole

$ Israeli Dance/ Lisa

21

Tiles with Style Art Class

Cycling / Laurie

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Yoga/ Lois

PACE I / Rachel

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Fitness / Christy

Core / Lauren

Advanced Step/ Bonnie

Zumba/ Patricia

PACE I / Mary

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Lauren

Barre / Denise

PACE II / Mary

Chair Yoga/ Ellen

Silver Sneakers Orientation

Qigong/ Jason

PACE I / Mary

Intermediate Step/ Bonnie

Cycling/ Eva

Zumba/ J.Lynne

22

Tiles with Style Art Class

TRX / Laurie

Body Pump/ Laura

Cycling / Leilani

Yoga/ Shari

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Combat-Pump / Nichole

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Lauren

Core / Lois

Pound / Pam

Stretch/ Maralyn

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

Silver Sneakers/ Mary

Hatha Yoga/ Shalmali

Swim Team

Cycling/ Hannah

Yoga/ Annette

Body Pump/Lauren

23

Tiles with Style Art Class

Cycling / Laura – Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling / Laurie

Body Shape/ Mary

Core/ Nichole

Ride for the Living

Zumba/ J.Lynne

Insanity/ Nichole

Heart Zones/ Shelley

Body Pump/ Laura

TRX Level 1 / Kyle

FIT/ Maralyn

Beg Tai Chi/ Shuping

Gentle Yoga/ Johnna

24

Tiles with Style Art Class

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Joel

Aqua Fitness / Team

Body Pump/ Jodi

Barre/ Alisa

Yoga/ Maralyn

Zumba Gold / Sasha

25

Tiles with Style Art Class

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

FIT/ Eileen

Cycling/ Laura

Feldenkrais/ Bill

Body Combat / Jodi & Barbara

Mat Pilates/ Steve

Heart Zones/ Shelley

TRX Level 2/ Denise & Laurie

Zumba/ Colin

TRX Level 1/ Laurie

Desert Melodies Performs The Best of Broadway Tunes & Hollywood Music!

Sparks Club – Launch Party

$Line Dance / Karen

$ Israeli Dance / Brandi

JPride Love Wins Celebration

26

Tiles with Style Art Class

Cycling /Laura or Joel

$ Masters Swim/ Mike

Cycling/ Laura

TRX Level 2/ Lloyd

PACE I / Rachel

Yoga/ Annette

Core/ Rachel

PACE I / Mary

Aqua Aerobics / Christy

Advanced Step / Bonnie

Zumba/ J.Lynne

PACE I / Mary

Cycling/ Amy

TRX / Lloyd

Body Pump/ Lauren

PACE II / Mary

Tai Chi/ Shuping

Body Sculpt/ Annette

Yoga/ Kristin

PACE I / Mary

Swim Team

Cycling/ Jodi

Zumba/ J.Lynne

27

Tiles with Style Art Class

TRX / Kyle

Body Pump/ Laura & Jodi

Cycling/ Leilani

Yoga/ Shari